SUDAN VISA

SUDAN VISA

Issued to persons going to the Sudan for the purpose of tourism or business. 

Extensions of periods of stay in the Sudan may be done through the Passport, Immigration and Nationality Office in Khartoum, Sudan

For Tourist/Business/Family Visits:

1. A Sponsor (Relatives only in Sudan (with full details e.g. Full Name, Current Address, Phone Number) Embassy will not accept any uncertified Companies's sponsorship letter.


2. A Hotel or Travel Agency based in Sudan. You can definitely contact us '"BERK TRAVEL AGENCY" for assistance with the visa application process.

Normal processing time is four (4) to six (6) weeks. Applicants may follow up with the Consular section of the Embassy to check the status of their application after ten buisiness datys. Or to check any information received from their hosts or business partners in Sudan, applicant must send in the following requirements:

  • Filled-out Visa Application Form.
  • Passport (must be valid for at least six (6) months and should not have Israeli Visas of Immigration stamps affixed to it).
  • Yellow fever and cholera vaccinations are recommended.
  • A letter from the sponsoring company stating the purpose of the trip, duration of stay, financial responsibility and references in Sudan.
  • One (1) passport sized photo
  • Fee is $154.00

We are using your cookies.
.